SEASON AWARDS RECIPIENT HALL OF FAME SHOW
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Jaclyn Nischbach Disney’s The Little Mermaid
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Myer Memphis
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Maeghan Bishop Much Ado About Nothing
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Daniel Lassley Much Ado About Nothing
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chelle Decker The Addams Family
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) David A. Scroggins Memphis
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sheri Rippel Funny Money
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Ted Shonka Much Ado About Nothing
15-16 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Daniel Gilchrist The Addams Family
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Huascar Medina Memphis
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Dunham The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dané Shobe The Whipping Man
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen Super Sidekick the Musical
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Les Smith Super Sidekick the Musical
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Alisha Bolz Bonnie and Clyde
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Shawn Nyberg Clybourne Park
15-16 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Josie Hoggatt Super Sidekick the Musical
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Abby Sharp The Wizard of Oz
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Myer Catch Me If You Can
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Carmen Anello Here on the Flight Path
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dusty Nichols Here on the Flight Path
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * The Wizard of Oz
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Isi Casteneda Hands on a Hard Body
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Morgan Tritsch Don’t Dress For Dinner
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Shawn Nyberg The Great Gatsby
14-15 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Gregory Richardson Miracle on 34th Street
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Kelli Kychik The Wizard of Oz
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Alisha Bolz bare: a Pop Opera
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Corbin Eakes bare: a Pop Opera
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen A Charlie Brown Christmas
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke A Charlie Brown Christmas
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Secily Krumins A Year With Frog and Toad
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Doug Goheen* Visiting Mr. Grteen
14-15 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Josie Hoggatt Miracle on 34th Street
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Ashley Young Mary Poppins
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Matt Briden Young Frankenstein
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Robin Bonsall Lost in Yonkers
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dan Kooser Kill Me, Deadly
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Erin Fox Young Frankenstein
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Les Smith Young Frankenstein
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Amber Dickenson Inspecting Carol
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Dané Shobe Inspecting Carol
13-14 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen Lost in Yonkers
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Grace Morrison Young Frankenstein
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Patsy Patterson * August; Osage County
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Noah Lindquist Reefer Madness
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Abigail Musick The Cat in The Hat
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Decker Jingle Arrrrgh The Way
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Amanda McCoy The Cover of Life
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Dané Shobe Shrek
13-14 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Logan Matzkie Lost in Yonkers
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Sara Kennedy Legally Blonde
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Dan Lassley Les Misérables
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Amber Dickenson Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dan Decker Red, White and Tuna
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Amanda McCoy Hairspray the Musical
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos * Les Misérables
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sue Wine * Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Eddie Shirron Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
12-13 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke Hairspray the Musical
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Matt Foerschler Les Misérables
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Lindsay Guffey Pageant Play
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Sara Kennedy Next to Normal
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Nick Arnold Next to Normal
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dan Lassley Next to Normal
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Faith Maddox No Dogs Allowed
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Decker How I Became a Pirate
12-13 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Aiden Miller Les Misérables
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Bethany Ayers Avenue Q
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Les Smith Avenue Q
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Amber Dickenson The 39 Steps
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Matt Briden Hamlet
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Kim Borchers The Sound of Music
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Daniel Lassley A Christmas Carol
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dylan Van Sickle Avenue Q
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Maeghan Bishop Prescription Murder
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith The 39 Steps
11-12 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Amy Gilchrist The Witches
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jason R. Smith The 39 Steps
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Robin Bonsall The Great American Trailer Park Musical
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke The Shape of Things
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees The Witches
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) John Katz The Witches
11-12 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) John Katz The Witches
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Sara Kennedy Peter Pan
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Dan Denton Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Widge Yager A Streetcar Named Desire
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ivory Mazur The Boys Next Door
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robin Bonsall White Christmas
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Eddie Shirron White Christmas
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Bethany Ayers Funny Valentines
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Kathryn Keyes A Streetcar Named Desire
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Dan Heinz A Streetcar Named Desire
10-11 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Erin McGinnis The Boys Next Door
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Rachel Tolbert Peter Pan
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Ashley Young The Rocky Horror Show
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a (Musical or Play) Jared Martin The Rocky Horror Show
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Ayers The Berenstain Bears On Stage
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Giggle Giggle Quack
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bruce Smith * Giggle Giggle Quack
10-11 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Rachel Tolbert Peter Pan
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Curtains
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Fiddler on the Roof
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Angela Davis Taming of the Shrew
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Laughter on the 23rd Floor
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dorianne Rees Fiddler on the Roof
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dan Lassley Curtains
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Chelle Decker Laughter on the 23rd Floor
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Laughter on the 23rd Floor
09-10 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Robin Bonsall Taming of the Shrew
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lindsay Guffey Evil Dead, The Musical
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Nora Woolpert Evil Dead, The Musical
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Evil Dead, The Musical
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Ayers Suessical TYA
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ivory Mazur Suessical TYA
09-10 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Scott Kennedy Suessical TYA
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Amber Dickenson Little Shop of Horrors
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * My Fair Lady
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Linda Boyd * KOLD Radio; Whitefish Bay
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Death of a Salesman
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robin Bonsall My Fair Lady
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Adam Jenks & David Scroggins Little Shop of Horrors
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Nancy Goodall * KOLD Radio; Whitefish Bay
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Walt Boyd The Mousetrap
08-09 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees My Fair Lady
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Bethany Kennedy Annie Warbucks
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Mary Orr Third
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jim Ramos * Doubt
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Chelle Decker Ferdinand the Bull
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ivory Mazur Ferdinand the Bull
08-09 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Bethany Kennedy Annie Warbucks
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kay Traver The Producers
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * The Producers
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Misery
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Misery
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Stephanie Schuttera Cabaret
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Michael Hagen The Producers
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Linda Boyd * Red Herring
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Scott Kickhaeffer Macbeth
07-08 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees The Producers
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Alyson Cripps Urinetown
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Joanna Daffron The Women of Lockerbie
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Greg Myer Urinetown
07-08 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Becky Schieferecke Brighton Beach Memoirs
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Chelle Decker A Christmas Survival Guide
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Krumins Buddy, The Buddy Holly Story
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * On Golden Pond
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Alan Hazlett* * On Golden Pond
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Patsy Patterson The Full Monty
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Ivory Mazur The Full Monty
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Angela Davis Lend Me a Tenor
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Eddie Shirron Ethan Claymore
06-07 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Marge Murphy * The Full Monty
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jason Degenhardt Buddy, The Buddy Holly Story
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees Fat Pig
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) John Shoemaker Fat Pig
06-07 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Alex Chanay On Golden Pond
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Annette Cook Sweeney Todd
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Matthew Scrivner Beauty and the Beast
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Patti Van Slyke * Steel Magnolias
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Shaun Marcotte Caught in the Net
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Kristen Van Engelen Beauty and the Beast
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Greg Krumins Beauty and the Beast
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosie Cutrer * Steel Magnolias
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith I’ll Be Back Before Midnight
05-06 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Jaryl Perkins * Beauty and the Beast
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Sarah Perdue I’ll Be Back Before Midnight
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Joanna Daffron Wonder of the World
05-06 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Doug Goheen * Dimly Perceived Threats to the System
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * Once Upon a Mattress
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * Once Upon a Mattress
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Rosie Cutrer Lion in Winter, The
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Walt Boyd Foreigner, The
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Sarah Heier Once Upon a Mattress
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Steve Crouch Man of La Mancha
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Foreigner, The
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Jason Harris Foreigner, The
04-05 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role(Musical or Play) Sue Wine Good Doctor, The
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Annette Cook Man of La Mancha
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Sarah E. Ross Three Viewings
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jamie McCoy How I Learned to Drive
04-05 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jim Tuchshcherer How I Learned to Drive
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Genèe Figuieras Ragtime: The Musical
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Skip Ellis Ragtime: The Musical
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Martha Herrick * Grace and Glorie
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Over the Tavern
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chelle Decker Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, A
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Michael Hagen Ragtime: The Musical
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Romeo and Juliet
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Romeo and Juliet
03-04 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Willie Opper Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, A
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Genèe Figuieras Ragtime: The Musical
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Rosemary Cutrer The Tale of the Allergist’s Wife
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Andrew Reynolds Stones in his Pockets
03-04 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Over the Tavern
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Chicago
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Lee Lassiter * Camelot
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Alexandra Reilly Shayna Maidel, A
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Crucible, The
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cecilia Yager Chicago
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Bill Gloy * Camelot
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chris Waugh Chicago
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Hannah Cowger Crucible, The
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey Camelot
02-03 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dave Timpany Barefoot in the Park
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Mary Feighny Parallel Lives
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Sum of Us, The
02-03 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jonathan Hicks Smokey Joe’s Café
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Hello, Dolly!
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Steve Crouch La Cage Aux Folles
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Carole Ries Over the River and Through the Woods
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Of Mice and Men
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Courtney Self Hello, Dolly!
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mark Camacho La Cage Aux Folles
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Over the River and Through the Woods
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Dracula
01-02 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Marvin Stottlemire Tons of Money
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Diane K. Heusted Starmites
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Jeff Kready Starmites
01-02 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Darren Canady Hello, Dolly!
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Lisa Christensen Oklahoma!
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Kready Monky Business
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Cemetery Club
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Inherit the Wind
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Alexandra Reilly Oklahoma!
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Oklahoma!
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Jamie Stires Harvey
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Inherit the Wind
00-01 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Jaryl Perkins * Inherit the Wind
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Donna Lambrecht * Beauty Queen of Leenan, The
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Carl Peckham Lonely Planet
00-01 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lisa Christensen Oklahoma!
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Teri Walton * Closer Walk with Patsy Cline, A
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * Peter Pan
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Angela Peckham Psychopathia Sexualis
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Moon Over Buffalo
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Hanna Ballou Peter Pan
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Bill Gloy * Damn Yankees
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Moon Over Buffalo
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith Write Me a Murder
99-00 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Vicki Trembly It Runs in the Family
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Ellen Johnson Miracle Worker, The
99-00 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Jason Christian Peter Pan
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kayla Supon Carter Unsinkable Molly Brown, The
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Eric Williams How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Annette Billings Flyin’ West
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Rapp * Squabbles
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Alexandra Reilly Unsinkable Molly Brown, The
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Squabbles
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Funny Money
98-99 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Quinton Loder Squabbles
98-99 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Heidi Holle How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Catherine Hesse Barnum
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Adam Groves Barnum
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Park Your Car in Harvard Yard
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Laughter on the 23rd Floor
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Christine Shaneyfelt Barnum
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Steve Crouch Guys and Dolls
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Alexandra Reilly Don’t Dress for Dinner
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Laughter on the 23rd Floor
97-98 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Chris Silsby Guys and Dolls
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Bobbilynn Burns Quilters
97-98 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Tisha Chaves Barnum
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Cecilia Yager Gypsy
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jim Tuchshcherer Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Mary Orr Shadowlands
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Shadowlands
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Widge Yager Gypsy
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jeff Kready Gypsy
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Tawny Stottlemire I Hate Hamlet
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Sylvia
96-97 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Renè Torres Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Christine Shaneyfelt Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
96-97 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Even Johnson Shadowlands
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Into the Woods
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Eric Williams Forever Plaid
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney Arsenic and Old Lace
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Joseph Baehr Beau Jest
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Sally White Music Man, The
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cliff Alfrey * Music Man, The
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Phyllis Schaper * Beau Jest
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Beau Jest
95-96 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Renè Torres Into the Woods
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Eric Williams Arsenic and Old Lace
95-96 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Robbie Fowler Music Man, The
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Catherine Hesse West Side Story
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Adam Groves Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Laura Straus Lost in Yonkers
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Rapp * Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Brenda Zimmerman Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dan Lindquist Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Annie Reinking Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Marc Rapp * To Kill a Mockingbird
94-95 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Megan Lindquist * Lost in Yonkers
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Nathan Scholl Lost in Yonkers
94-95 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Carly Chrystler To Kill a Mockingbird
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Amanda Gabbard Wizard of Oz, The
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Wizard of Oz, The
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Alexandra Goodpasture Breaking Legs
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Jim Ramos Few Good Men, A
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Wizard of Oz, The
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Carl Peckham Wizard of Oz, The
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Sunshine Boys, The
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Kaufman Breaking Legs
93-94 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Matt Wilson Few Good Men, A
93-94 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Ted Shonka Sunshine Boys, The
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Closer Than Ever
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Quentin Young Ain’t Misbehavin’
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Lettice and Lovage
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Baker * Other People’s Money
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Carol Snyder Pirates of Penzance
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robert Clink Christmas Carol 2, A
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Laura Ramos Lettice and Lovage
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Maurice Hunt Lettice and Lovage
92-93 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Cecilia Yager Christmas Carol 2, A
92-93 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lynette Everett Tintypes
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Annie
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Christmas Carol 1, A
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Kathy Farrell Crossing Delancy
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Jack McGinnis Night Hank Williams Died, The
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Lindsey Davis Little Night Music, A
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Annie
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Cecilia Yager Daddy’s Dyin’, Who’s Got the Will
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Joseph Baehr Daddy’s Dyin’, Who’s Got the Will
91-92 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Kevin Hensley Annie
91-92 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Cydney Fowler Annie
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Sound of Music
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) David Lundry Personals
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Cat Woolaway Getting Out
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Evan Gamsu * Walk in the Woods, A
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Ann Perry Sound of Music, The
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mike Brennan Sound of Music, The
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Karen Hastings Getting Out
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Kent Behr Driving Miss Daisy
90-91 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical) Sue Wine Sound of Music, The
90-91 Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Play) Kent Behr Wait Until Dark
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Hannah Ballou Wait Until Dark
90-91 Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Laura Bixler Sound of Music, The
90-91 Outstanding Cameo (Musical or Play) Marge Murphy * Sound of Music, The
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * Nunsence
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Richard Junk Fiddler on the Roof, A
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Sue Wine Broadway Bound
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Baker * Boys Next Door, The
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Widge Yager Fiddler on the Roof, A
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Fiddler on the Roof, A
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Boys Next Door, The
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Charley Oldfather * Broadway Bound
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Debra Heacock Fiddler on the Roof, A
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Craig Peterson Fiddler on the Roof, A
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Linda Lamee Boyd Boys Next Door, The
89-90 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Preston Croslin I’m Not Rappaport
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Jane Hartley Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Preston Croslin Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Marge Murphy * Foxfire
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Penney * Foxfire
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Maxine Ohse * Steel Magnolias
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Doug Goheen * California Suite
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Janine Silsby Jerry’s Girls
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Corpse
88-89 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Social Security
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * A . . . My Name is Alice
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Cotton Patch Gospel
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Diane M. Dagg Female Odd Couple, The
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Kevin Hoover Orphans
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jenny Kuner A . . . My Name is Alice
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos Cotton Patch Gospel
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Stepping Out
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Craig Peterson Biloxi Blues
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Pam Thieme A . . . My Name is Alice
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Marc Penney * South Pacific
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Linda Lamee Boyd Female Odd Couple, The
87-88 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Michael Swain Female Odd Couple, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Little Shop of Horrors
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Paul Prece Little Shop of Horrors
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Sue Welch Foreigner, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Foreigner, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Rosemary Cutrer Brigadoon
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Evan Gamsu * Little Shop of Horrors
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Pamela Colon Elephant Man, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) John Durkes Foreigner, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Peggy Greene * Little Shop of Horrors
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Walt Tuchshcherer Brigadoon
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Stacy Perdue Lowe Miss Firecracker Contest, The
86-87 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Elephant Man, The
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Evita
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Templin Evita
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Pam Thieme Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Avery Carter Dresser, The
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Diane M. Dagg Chorus Line, A
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Darren Dennis Chorus Line, A
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sue Welch Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Warren Taylor Mornings at Seven
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Linda Ridgeway Morrison Evita
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Mark Camacho Chorus Line, A
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Barbara Dingman Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
85-86 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) George Myers Breakfast with Les and Bess
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nancy Engelken I’m Getting My Act Together and Taking it on the Road
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Evan Gamsu * King and I, The
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Barbara Dingman Agnes of God
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Da
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Annette Klein * I’m Getting My Act Together and Taking it on the Road
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) David B. Pomeroy Chicago
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Diane M. Dagg Auntie Mame
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Michael Swain Da
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Diane M. Dagg Chicago
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Rob Slemmons Chicago
84-85 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Marge Murphy * Da
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kelli McIver Boyfriend, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Lee Lassiter * Boyfriend, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Kathryn Offen Play it Again, Sam
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Penney * That Championship Season
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cheryl Metzger Boyfriend, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos Boyfriend, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Kathy Farrell * Royal Family, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Charley Oldfather * Royal Family, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Sally Ballou * Fantastiks, The
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Charley Oldfather * 1940’s Radio Music Hour
83-84 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Megan Garner Play it Again, Sam
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Sound of Music, The
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Kevin Hoover Grease
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Gretchen Conly Butterflies are Free
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Slemmons Butterflies are Free
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mary Johnson Sound of Music, The
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Brett Lassiter Grease
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Cheryl Metzger Importance of Being Earnest, The
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Jerry Katz * Come Blow Your Horn
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Dini Hanson Sound of Music, The
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Mark Megiblow Sound of Music, The
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Melissa Eskilson Finishing Touches
82-83 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Chris Baker Finishing Touches
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Rebbecca Gabbard O’Malley My Fair Lady
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Allan Hancock Gin Game, The
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mindy Morganstern Tribute
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * My Fair Lady
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Ann Trulove My Fair Lady
81-82 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Peter Dart Madwoman of Chailot, The
80-81 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patti Van Slyke * Lou Ann Hampton Overlander
80-81 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Flynn O’Malley Lou Ann Hampton Overlander
80-81 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Linda Ridgeway Morrison Chapter Two
80-81 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gaylord Ukena You Can’t Take it With You
80-81 Outstanding Cameo Performance (Musical or Play) Diane K. Heusted * Gypsy
80-81 Outstanding Newcomer (Musical or Play) Patti Van Slyke * Lou Ann Hampton Overlander
79-80 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Glass Menagerie, The
79-80 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Charley Oldfather * Life with Father
79-80 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Nola Viola * Kiss Me Kate
79-80 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gaylord Ukena Shadow Box, The
79-80 Outstanding Cameo Performance (Musical or Play) Greg Bottini Kiss Me Kate
79-80 Outstanding Newcomer (Musical or Play) Rob Schendel Kiss Me Kate
78-79 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jenny Kuner Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris
78-79 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris
78-79 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Sally Wright Good Doctor, The
78-79 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Dennis Dobson Camelot
77-78 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patty Callison I Do! I Do!
77-78 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Paul Prece Equus
77-78 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Equus
77-78 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Pippin
76-77 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Lion in Winter, The
76-77 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Alan Tilson Imaginary Invalid, The
76-77 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Karen Hastings Imaginary Invalid, The
76-77 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Greg Bottini Imaginary Invalid, The
75-76 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Cheryl Metzger Spoon River Anthology
75-76 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dave Weyrauch 1776
75-76 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mabel Remmers Mousetrap, The
75-76 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * Spoon River Anthology
74-75 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Ohse * Gingerbread Lady, The
74-75 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Cabaret
74-75 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Patty Callison Gingerbread Lady, The
74-75 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Alan Hazlett Forty Carats
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jaunita Winters Guys and Dolls
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Man of La Mancha
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Bill Gloy * Fantastiks, The
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mary Curry Fantastiks, The
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Frank Benge Guys and Dolls
74Mini Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Fantastiks, The
74Mini Special Appreciation Award Martha Herrik * Gamma Rays and the Effects of the Moon on Marigolds
72-73 No Awards Given 1972-73 Season
71-72 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Lion in Winter, The
71-72 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Lion in Winter, The
71-72 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Roger Werholz One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest
71-72 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Peggy Green * Witness for the Prosecution
71-72 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Fantastiks, The
70-71 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Phyllis Shaper * Mary, Mary
70-71 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Generations
70-71 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Tish Ferraro Smith Mary, Mary
70-71 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Will Johnson Mary, Mary
70-71 Outstanding Director (Musical or Play) Twink Lynch * Mary, Mary
69-70 No Awards Given 1969-70 Season
68-69 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Twink Lynch * Dear Charles
68-69 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Hal Mandl Dear Friends
68-69 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Ohse * Dear Friends
68-69 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jerry Boehm Dear Charles
68-69 Outstanding Director (Musical or Play) Sam Lieberson Dear Charles
68-69 Outstanding Designer (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Dear Charles
67-68 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Maris Gewant Barefoot in the Park
67-68 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Mike Muller Luv
67-68 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Faye Hecht Picnic
67-68 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Man for All Seasons, A
66-67 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Carol Snyder Carousel
66-67 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Lance Hewett Carousel
66-67 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Lou Graumann Carousel
66-67 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Ken Stephens Carousel
65-66 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Ada McKinney Where’s Charley?
65-66 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Tom Berghs Gypsy
65-66 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Berghs Come Blow Your Horn
65-66 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Phil Grecian Where’s Charley?
64-65 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Valerie Sjolund Bye, Bye Birdie
64-65 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Tony Alderson Thousand Clowns, A
64-65 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Dolly Throneberry Bye, Bye Birdie
64-65 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Bye, Bye Birdie
63-64 No Awards Given 1963-64 Season
62-63 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patsy Owen Little Mary Sunshine
62-63 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Eldon Harding Imaginary Invalid
62-63 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jan Docking Three Penny Opera
62-63 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Paul Hough, Jr. Little Mary Sunshine
61-62 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Rainmaker, The
61-62 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Bill Matthews January Thaw
61-62 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Lou Graumann Me, Candido!
61-62 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Saul Goldberg Send Me No Flowers
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * On Hearing the Moon Rise
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Sally Foose Lil’ Abner
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Mabel Remmers * Ring Round the Moon
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dick Allen Ring Round the Moon
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Lil’ Abner
60-61 Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dick Parton * Ring Round the Moon