Award Recipient Hall of Fame Show Season
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Maggie Shermoen Disney's Beauty and the Beast 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Matt Foerschler Disney's Beauty and the Beast 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Amber Dickinson Morbid Curiosity 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen To Kill a Mockingbird 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jayna McFarland Nunsense 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jeff Boyer Rock of Ages 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Alexandra Reilly Morbid Curiosity 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Dusty Nichols Flaming Idiots 16-17
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Mary Franz To Kill a Mockingbird 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Brian Chambers Rock of Ages 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Amelia Flores Heathers the Musical 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dané Shobe Aura 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Chelle Decker A Winner the Pooh Christmas Tail 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Alex Castaneda Seussical TYA 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Joanna Lassley Becky's New Car 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Shawn Nyberg Becky's New Car 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Beatrice Reilly To Kill a Mockingbird 16-17
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Jaclyn Nischbach Disney’s The Little Mermaid 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Myer Memphis 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Maeghan Bishop Much Ado About Nothing 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Daniel Lassley Much Ado About Nothing 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chelle Decker The Addams Family 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) David A. Scroggins Memphis 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sheri Rippel Funny Money 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Ted Shonka Much Ado About Nothing 15-16
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Daniel Gilchrist The Addams Family 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Huascar Medina Memphis 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Dunham The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dané Shobe The Whipping Man 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen Super Sidekick the Musical 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Les Smith Super Sidekick the Musical 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Alisha Bolz Bonnie and Clyde 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Shawn Nyberg Clybourne Park 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Josie Hoggatt Super Sidekick the Musical 15-16
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Abby Sharp The Wizard of Oz 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Myer Catch Me If You Can 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Carmen Anello Here on the Flight Path 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dusty Nichols Here on the Flight Path 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * The Wizard of Oz 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Isi Casteneda Hands on a Hard Body 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Morgan Tritsch Don’t Dress For Dinner 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Shawn Nyberg The Great Gatsby 14-15
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Gregory Richardson Miracle on 34 th Street 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Kelli Kychik The Wizard of Oz 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Alisha Bolz bare: a Pop Opera 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Corbin Eakes bare: a Pop Opera 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen A Charlie Brown Christmas 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke A Charlie Brown Christmas 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Secily Krumins A Year With Frog and Toad 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Doug Goheen* Visiting Mr. Grteen 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Josie Hoggatt Miracle on 34 th Street 14-15
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Ashley Young Mary Poppins 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Matt Briden Young Frankenstein 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Robin Bonsall Lost in Yonkers 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dan Kooser Kill Me, Deadly 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Erin Fox Young Frankenstein 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Les Smith Young Frankenstein 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Amber Dickenson Inspecting Carol 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Dané Shobe Inspecting Carol 13-14
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Sarah Hazen Lost in Yonkers 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Grace Morrison Young Frankenstein 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Patsy Patterson * August; Osage County 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Noah Lindquist Reefer Madness 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Abigail Musick The Cat in The Hat 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Decker Jingle Arrrrgh The Way 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Amanda McCoy The Cover of Life 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a HHT Production (Musical or Play) Dané Shobe Shrek 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Logan Matzkie Lost in Yonkers 13-14
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Sara Kennedy Legally Blonde 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Dan Lassley Les Misérables 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Amber Dickenson Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Dan Decker Red, White and Tuna 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Amanda McCoy Hairspray the Musical 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos * Les Misérables 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sue Wine * Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Eddie Shirron Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 12-13
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke Hairspray the Musical 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Matt Foerschler Les Misérables 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Lindsay Guffey Pageant Play 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Sara Kennedy Next to Normal 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Nick Arnold Next to Normal 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dan Lassley Next to Normal 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Faith Maddox No Dogs Allowed 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Decker How I Became a Pirate 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Aiden Miller Les Misérables 12-13
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Bethany Ayers Avenue Q 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Les Smith Avenue Q 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Amber Dickenson The 39 Steps 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Matt Briden Hamlet 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Kim Borchers The Sound of Music 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Daniel Lassley A Christmas Carol 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dylan Van Sickle Avenue Q 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Maeghan Bishop Prescription Murder 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith The 39 Steps 11-12
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Amy Gilchrist The Witches 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jason R. Smith The 39 Steps 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Robin Bonsall The Great American Trailer Park Musical 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Ryan Brokke The Shape of Things 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees The Witches 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) John Katz The Witches 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) John Katz The Witches 11-12
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Sara Kennedy Peter Pan 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Dan Denton Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Widge Yager A Streetcar Named Desire 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ivory Mazur The Boys Next Door 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robin Bonsall White Christmas 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Eddie Shirron White Christmas 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Bethany Ayers Funny Valentines 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Kathryn Keyes A Streetcar Named Desire 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Dan Heinz A Streetcar Named Desire 10-11
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Erin McGinnis The Boys Next Door 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Rachel Tolbert Peter Pan 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Ashley Young The Rocky Horror Show 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a (Musical or Play) Jared Martin The Rocky Horror Show 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Ayers The Berenstain Bears On Stage 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Giggle Giggle Quack 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bruce Smith * Giggle Giggle Quack 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Rachel Tolbert Peter Pan 10-11
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Curtains 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Fiddler on the Roof 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Angela Davis Taming of the Shrew 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Laughter on the 23 rd Floor 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dorianne Rees Fiddler on the Roof 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dan Lassley Curtains 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Chelle Decker Laughter on the 23 rd Floor 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Laughter on the 23 rd Floor 09-10
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Robin Bonsall Taming of the Shrew 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lindsay Guffey Evil Dead, The Musical 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Nora Woolpert Evil Dead, The Musical 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Evil Dead, The Musical 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Bethany Ayers Suessical TYA 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ivory Mazur Suessical TYA 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Scott Kennedy Suessical TYA 09-10
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Amber Dickenson Little Shop of Horrors 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * My Fair Lady 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Linda Boyd * KOLD Radio; Whitefish Bay 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Death of a Salesman 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robin Bonsall My Fair Lady 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Adam Jenks & David Scroggins Little Shop of Horrors 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Nancy Goodall * KOLD Radio; Whitefish Bay 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Walt Boyd The Mousetrap 08-09
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees My Fair Lady 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Bethany Kennedy Annie Warbucks 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Mary Orr Third 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jim Ramos * Doubt 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Chelle Decker Ferdinand the Bull 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a TYA Production (Musical or Play) Ivory Mazur Ferdinand the Bull 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Bethany Kennedy Annie Warbucks 08-09
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kay Traver The Producers 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * The Producers 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Misery 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Misery 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Stephanie Schuttera Cabaret 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Michael Hagen The Producers 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Linda Boyd * Red Herring 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Scott Kickhaeffer Macbeth 07-08
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees The Producers 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Alyson Cripps Urinetown 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Joanna Daffron The Women of Lockerbie 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Greg Myer Urinetown 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Becky Schieferecke Brighton Beach Memoirs 07-08
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Chelle Decker A Christmas Survival Guide 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Greg Krumins Buddy, The Buddy Holly Story 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * On Golden Pond 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Alan Hazlett* * On Golden Pond 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Patsy Patterson The Full Monty 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Ivory Mazur The Full Monty 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Angela Davis Lend Me a Tenor 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Eddie Shirron Ethan Claymore 06-07
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Marge Murphy * The Full Monty 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jason Degenhardt Buddy, The Buddy Holly Story 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Dorianne Rees Fat Pig 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) John Shoemaker Fat Pig 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Alex Chanay On Golden Pond 06-07
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Annette Cook Sweeney Todd 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Matthew Scrivner Beauty and the Beast 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Patti Van Slyke * Steel Magnolias 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Shaun Marcotte Caught in the Net 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Kristen Van Engelen Beauty and the Beast 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Greg Krumins Beauty and the Beast 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosie Cutrer * Steel Magnolias 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith I’ll Be Back Before Midnight 05-06
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Jaryl Perkins * Beauty and the Beast 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Sarah Perdue I’ll Be Back Before Midnight 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Joanna Daffron Wonder of the World 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Doug Goheen * Dimly Perceived Threats to the System 05-06
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * Once Upon a Mattress 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * Once Upon a Mattress 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Rosie Cutrer Lion in Winter, The 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Walt Boyd Foreigner, The 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Sarah Heier Once Upon a Mattress 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Steve Crouch Man of La Mancha 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Foreigner, The 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Jason Harris Foreigner, The 04-05
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role(Musical or Play) Sue Wine Good Doctor, The 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Annette Cook Man of La Mancha 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Sarah E. Ross Three Viewings 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jamie McCoy How I Learned to Drive 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Musical or Play) Jim Tuchshcherer How I Learned to Drive 04-05
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Genèe Figuieras Ragtime: The Musical 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Skip Ellis Ragtime: The Musical 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Martha Herrick * Grace and Glorie 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Over the Tavern 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chelle Decker Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, A 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Michael Hagen Ragtime: The Musical 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Romeo and Juliet 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Romeo and Juliet 03-04
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Willie Opper Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, A 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Genèe Figuieras Ragtime: The Musical 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Rosemary Cutrer The Tale of the Allergist’s Wife 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Andrew Reynolds Stones in his Pockets 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Dan Denton Over the Tavern 03-04
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Chicago 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Lee Lassiter * Camelot 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Alexandra Reilly Shayna Maidel, A 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Crucible, The 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cecilia Yager Chicago 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Bill Gloy * Camelot 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Chris Waugh Chicago 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Hannah Cowger Crucible, The 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey Camelot 02-03
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Dave Timpany Barefoot in the Park 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Mary Feighny Parallel Lives 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Sum of Us, The 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Jonathan Hicks Smokey Joe’s Café 02-03
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Hello, Dolly! 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Steve Crouch La Cage Aux Folles 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Carole Ries Over the River and Through the Woods 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Of Mice and Men 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Courtney Self Hello, Dolly! 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mark Camacho La Cage Aux Folles 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Over the River and Through the Woods 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Dracula 01-02
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Marvin Stottlemire Tons of Money 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Diane K. Heusted Starmites 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Jeff Kready Starmites 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Darren Canady Hello, Dolly! 01-02
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Lisa Christensen Oklahoma! 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Kready Monky Business 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Cemetery Club 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Inherit the Wind 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Alexandra Reilly Oklahoma! 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Oklahoma! 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Jamie Stires Harvey 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Carl Peckham Inherit the Wind 00-01
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Jaryl Perkins * Inherit the Wind 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Donna Lambrecht * Beauty Queen of Leenan, The 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Studio Production (Play or Musical) Carl Peckham Lonely Planet 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lisa Christensen Oklahoma! 00-01
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Teri Walton * Closer Walk with Patsy Cline, A 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * Peter Pan 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Angela Peckham Psychopathia Sexualis 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Moon Over Buffalo 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Hanna Ballou Peter Pan 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Bill Gloy * Damn Yankees 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Moon Over Buffalo 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Smith Write Me a Murder 99-00
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Vicki Trembly It Runs in the Family 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Ellen Johnson Miracle Worker, The 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Jason Christian Peter Pan 99-00
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kayla Supon Carter Unsinkable Molly Brown, The 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Eric Williams How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Annette Billings Flyin’ West 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Rapp * Squabbles 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Alexandra Reilly Unsinkable Molly Brown, The 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jeff Montague * How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Joanna Daffron Squabbles 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Funny Money 98-99
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Quinton Loder Squabbles 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Heidi Holle How to Succeed in Business Without Even Trying 98-99
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Catherine Hesse Barnum 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Adam Groves Barnum 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Donna Lambrecht * Park Your Car in Harvard Yard 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Ted Shonka Laughter on the 23 rd Floor 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Christine Shaneyfelt Barnum 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Steve Crouch Guys and Dolls 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Alexandra Reilly Don’t Dress for Dinner 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Laughter on the 23 rd Floor 97-98
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Chris Silsby Guys and Dolls 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Bobbilynn Burns Quilters 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Tisha Chaves Barnum 97-98
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Cecilia Yager Gypsy 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jim Tuchshcherer Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Mary Orr Shadowlands 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Shadowlands 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Widge Yager Gypsy 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jeff Kready Gypsy 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Tawny Stottlemire I Hate Hamlet 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Cliff Alfrey * Sylvia 96-97
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Renè Torres Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Christine Shaneyfelt Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Even Johnson Shadowlands 96-97
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Into the Woods 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Eric Williams Forever Plaid 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Phyllis Penney Arsenic and Old Lace 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Joseph Baehr Beau Jest 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Sally White Music Man, The 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cliff Alfrey * Music Man, The 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Phyllis Schaper * Beau Jest 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Beau Jest 95-96
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Renè Torres Into the Woods 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Eric Williams Arsenic and Old Lace 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Robbie Fowler Music Man, The 95-96
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Catherine Hesse West Side Story 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Adam Groves Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Laura Straus Lost in Yonkers 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Rapp * Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Brenda Zimmerman Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Dan Lindquist Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Annie Reinking Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Marc Rapp * To Kill a Mockingbird 94-95
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Megan Lindquist * Lost in Yonkers 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Nathan Scholl Lost in Yonkers 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Carly Chrystler To Kill a Mockingbird 94-95
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Amanda Gabbard Wizard of Oz, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Wizard of Oz, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Alexandra Goodpasture Breaking Legs 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Jim Ramos Few Good Men, A 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Wizard of Oz, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Carl Peckham Wizard of Oz, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Sunshine Boys, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Bruce Kaufman Breaking Legs 93-94
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Matt Wilson Few Good Men, A 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Ted Shonka Sunshine Boys, The 93-94
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Closer Than Ever 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Quentin Young Ain’t Misbehavin’ 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Lettice and Lovage 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Baker * Other People’s Money 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Carol Snyder Pirates of Penzance 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robert Clink Christmas Carol 2, A 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Laura Ramos Lettice and Lovage 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Maurice Hunt Lettice and Lovage 92-93
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Cecilia Yager Christmas Carol 2, A 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Lynette Everett Tintypes 92-93
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Annie 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Christmas Carol 1, A 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Kathy Farrell Crossing Delancy 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Jack McGinnis Night Hank Williams Died, The 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Lindsey Davis Little Night Music, A 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Annie 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Cecilia Yager Daddy’s Dyin’, Who’s Got the Will 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Joseph Baehr Daddy’s Dyin’, Who’s Got the Will 91-92
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Kevin Hensley Annie 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Cydney Fowler Annie 91-92
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Sound of Music 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) David Lundry Personals 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Cat Woolaway Getting Out 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Evan Gamsu * Walk in the Woods, A 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Ann Perry Sound of Music, The 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mike Brennan Sound of Music, The 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Karen Hastings Getting Out 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Kent Behr Driving Miss Daisy 90-91
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Musical) Sue Wine Sound of Music, The 90-91
Outstanding Performance in a Minor Role (Play) Kent Behr Wait Until Dark 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Newcomer (Musical or Play) Hannah Ballou Wait Until Dark 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Musical or Play) Laura Bixler Sound of Music, The 90-91
Outstanding Cameo (Musical or Play) Marge Murphy * Sound of Music, The 90-91
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * Nunsence 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Richard Junk Fiddler on the Roof, A 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Sue Wine Broadway Bound 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Baker * Boys Next Door, The 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Widge Yager Fiddler on the Roof, A 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Fiddler on the Roof, A 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Boys Next Door, The 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Charley Oldfather * Broadway Bound 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Debra Heacock Fiddler on the Roof, A 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Craig Peterson Fiddler on the Roof, A 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Linda Lamee Boyd Boys Next Door, The 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Preston Croslin I’m Not Rappaport 89-90
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Jane Hartley Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Preston Croslin Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Marge Murphy * Foxfire 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Penney * Foxfire 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jaryl Perkins * Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine, A 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Maxine Ohse * Steel Magnolias 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Doug Goheen * California Suite 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Janine Silsby Jerry’s Girls 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Phyllis Penney * Corpse 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Social Security 88-89
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Diane K. Heusted * A . . . My Name is Alice 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Robb Baker * Cotton Patch Gospel 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Diane M. Dagg Female Odd Couple, The 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Kevin Hoover Orphans 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jenny Kuner A . . . My Name is Alice 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos Cotton Patch Gospel 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Rosemary Cutrer Stepping Out 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Craig Peterson Biloxi Blues 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Pam Thieme A . . . My Name is Alice 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Marc Penney * South Pacific 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Linda Lamee Boyd Female Odd Couple, The 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Michael Swain Female Odd Couple, The 87-88
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Megan Lindquist * Little Shop of Horrors 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Paul Prece Little Shop of Horrors 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Sue Welch Foreigner, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Doug Goheen * Foreigner, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Rosemary Cutrer Brigadoon 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Evan Gamsu * Little Shop of Horrors 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Pamela Colon Elephant Man, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) John Durkes Foreigner, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Peggy Greene * Little Shop of Horrors 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Walt Tuchshcherer Brigadoon 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Stacy Perdue Lowe Miss Firecracker Contest, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Elephant Man, The 86-87
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Patti Van Slyke * Evita 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Jeff Templin Evita 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Pam Thieme Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Avery Carter Dresser, The 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Diane M. Dagg Chorus Line, A 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Darren Dennis Chorus Line, A 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Sue Welch Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Warren Taylor Mornings at Seven 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Linda Ridgeway Morrison Evita 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Mark Camacho Chorus Line, A 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Barbara Dingman Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) George Myers Breakfast with Les and Bess 85-86
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nancy Engelken I’m Getting My Act Together and Taking it on the Road 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Evan Gamsu * King and I, The 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Barbara Dingman Agnes of God 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Maurice Hunt * Da 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Annette Klein * I’m Getting My Act Together and Taking it on the Road 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) David B. Pomeroy Chicago 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Diane M. Dagg Auntie Mame 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Michael Swain Da 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Diane M. Dagg Chicago 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Rob Slemmons Chicago 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Marge Murphy * Da 84-85
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Kelli McIver Boyfriend, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Lee Lassiter * Boyfriend, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Kathryn Offen Play it Again, Sam 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Marc Penney * That Championship Season 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Cheryl Metzger Boyfriend, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Jim Ramos Boyfriend, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Kathy Farrell * Royal Family, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Charley Oldfather * Royal Family, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Sally Ballou * Fantastiks, The 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Charley Oldfather * 1940’s Radio Music Hour 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Megan Garner Play it Again, Sam 83-84
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical) Nola Viola * Sound of Music, The 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical) Kevin Hoover Grease 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Play) Gretchen Conly Butterflies are Free 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Play) Robb Slemmons Butterflies are Free 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical) Mary Johnson Sound of Music, The 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical) Brett Lassiter Grease 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Play) Cheryl Metzger Importance of Being Earnest, The 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Play) Jerry Katz * Come Blow Your Horn 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical) Dini Hanson Sound of Music, The 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical) Mark Megiblow Sound of Music, The 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Play) Melissa Eskilson Finishing Touches 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Play) Chris Baker Finishing Touches 82-83
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Rebbecca Gabbard O’Malley My Fair Lady 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Allan Hancock Gin Game, The 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mindy Morganstern Tribute 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * My Fair Lady 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Ann Trulove My Fair Lady 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Minor Role (Musical or Play) Peter Dart Madwoman of Chailot, The 81-82
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patti Van Slyke * Lou Ann Hampton Overlander 80-81
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Flynn O’Malley Lou Ann Hampton Overlander 80-81
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Linda Ridgeway Morrison Chapter Two 80-81
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gaylord Ukena You Can’t Take it With You 80-81
Outstanding Cameo Performance (Musical or Play) Diane K. Heusted * Gypsy 80-81
Outstanding Newcomer (Musical or Play) Patti Van Slyke * Lou Ann Hampton Overlander 80-81
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Glass Menagerie, The 79-80
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Charley Oldfather * Life with Father 79-80
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Nola Viola * Kiss Me Kate 79-80
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gaylord Ukena Shadow Box, The 79-80
Outstanding Cameo Performance (Musical or Play) Greg Bottini Kiss Me Kate 79-80
Outstanding Newcomer (Musical or Play) Rob Schendel Kiss Me Kate 79-80
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jenny Kuner Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris 78-79
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris 78-79
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Sally Wright Good Doctor, The 78-79
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Dennis Dobson Camelot 78-79
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patty Callison I Do! I Do! 77-78
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Paul Prece Equus 77-78
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Equus 77-78
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Pippin 77-78
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Lion in Winter, The 76-77
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Alan Tilson Imaginary Invalid, The 76-77
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Karen Hastings Imaginary Invalid, The 76-77
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Greg Bottini Imaginary Invalid, The 76-77
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Cheryl Metzger Spoon River Anthology 75-76
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dave Weyrauch 1776 75-76
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mabel Remmers Mousetrap, The 75-76
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Evan Gamsu * Spoon River Anthology 75-76
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Ohse * Gingerbread Lady, The 74-75
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Cabaret 74-75
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Patty Callison Gingerbread Lady, The 74-75
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Alan Hazlett Forty Carats 74-75
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Jaunita Winters Guys and Dolls 74Mini
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Man of La Mancha 74Mini
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Bill Gloy * Fantastiks, The 74Mini
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Mary Curry Fantastiks, The 74Mini
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Frank Benge Guys and Dolls 74Mini
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Fantastiks, The 74Mini
Special Appreciation Award Martha Herrik * Gamma Rays and the Effects of the Moon on Marigolds 74Mini
No Awards Given 1972-73 Season 72-73
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Lion in Winter, The 71-72
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Lion in Winter, The 71-72
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Roger Werholz One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest 71-72
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Peggy Green * Witness for the Prosecution 71-72
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jim Claussen * Fantastiks, The 71-72
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Phyllis Shaper * Mary, Mary 70-71
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Generations 70-71
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Tish Ferraro Smith Mary, Mary 70-71
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Will Johnson Mary, Mary 70-71
Outstanding Director (Musical or Play) Twink Lynch * Mary, Mary 70-71
No Awards Given 1969-70 Season 69-70
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Twink Lynch * Dear Charles 68-69
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Hal Mandl Dear Friends 68-69
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Ohse * Dear Friends 68-69
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jerry Boehm Dear Charles 68-69
Outstanding Director (Musical or Play) Sam Lieberson Dear Charles 68-69
Outstanding Designer (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Dear Charles 68-69
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Maris Gewant Barefoot in the Park 67-68
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Mike Muller Luv 67-68
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Faye Hecht Picnic 67-68
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Max Shaffer Man for All Seasons, A 67-68
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Carol Snyder Carousel 66-67
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Lance Hewett Carousel 66-67
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Lou Graumann Carousel 66-67
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Ken Stephens Carousel 66-67
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Ada McKinney Where’s Charley? 65-66
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Tom Berghs Gypsy 65-66
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Maxine Berghs Come Blow Your Horn 65-66
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Phil Grecian Where’s Charley? 65-66
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Valerie Sjolund Bye, Bye Birdie 64-65
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Tony Alderson Thousand Clowns, A 64-65
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Dolly Throneberry Bye, Bye Birdie 64-65
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Bye, Bye Birdie 64-65
No Awards Given 1963-64 Season 63-64
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Patsy Owen Little Mary Sunshine 62-63
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Eldon Harding Imaginary Invalid 62-63
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Jan Docking Three Penny Opera 62-63
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Paul Hough, Jr. Little Mary Sunshine 62-63
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * Rainmaker, The 61-62
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Bill Matthews January Thaw 61-62
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Lou Graumann Me, Candido! 61-62
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role (Musical or Play) Saul Goldberg Send Me No Flowers 61-62
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Kathy Farrell * On Hearing the Moon Rise 60-61
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Sally Foose Lil’ Abner 60-61
Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Mabel Remmers * Ring Round the Moon 60-61
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dick Allen Ring Round the Moon 60-61
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Gerry Edwards Lil’ Abner 60-61
Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Leading Role (Musical or Play) Dick Parton * Ring Round the Moon 60-61

%d bloggers like this: